Timetable and competition plan

Timetable and competition plan

Note

Proof of vaccination or convalescent status is not necessary!

preliminary Timetable and competition plan

FridaySaturdaySunday
Floor 109:30 – 18:20* | 09:30 – 23:00
* Sen II A Std
10:30 – 14:30 / 20:00** – 00:00
**Galanight incl. WC Jun II Latin
and Intern. Open Std
09:30 – 21:00*** | 16:00 – 21:00
*** Youth Open Std ink. Rangliste,
Open JUN II Lat inkl. Rangliste,
Open SEN IV Std
Floor 210:00 – 13:30 | 14:30 – 21:3009:50 – 11:20 | 11:30 – 12:50
14:30 – 15:50 | 16:00 – 17:15
17:20 – 18:50 | 19:30 – 20:50
09:30 – 11:45 | 12:35 – 14:30
14:50 – 20:20
Floor 310:00 – 13:30 | 14:30 – 18:3009:00 – 19:3009:50 – 11:05 | 11:05 – 12:00 |
12:00 – 13:20 |
13:50 – 15:05 | 15:05 – 16:42

The times mentioned are the starting times of the blocks in which the respective tournament takes place.

Check in an evening before your competition

On Thursday, 02.06.2022, Friday, 03.06.2022 and Saturday 04.06.2022 between 06:00 p.m. and 10:00 p.m you are allowed to check an evening before your competition.

Couples can dance both International Open and Rising Star Standard and/or Latin in the same block, as the competitions won’t take place at the same time and there will be enough time between this two competitions both Friday and Saturday.

FridaySaturdaySunday
DTV Hgr A Latein Floor 310:00Floor 214:50
DTV Hgr A Standard Floor 314:30Floor 212:35
DTV Hgr B Latein Floor 314:30Floor 212:35
DTV Hgr B Standard Floor 310:00Floor 214:50
DTV Hgr C Latein Floor 310:00Floor 214:50
DTV Hgr C Standard Floor 314:30Floor 210:00
DTV Hgr D Latein Floor 314:30Floor 210:00
DTV Hgr D Standard Floor 310:00Floor 214:50
DTV Hgr II C Latein Floor 310:00Floor 219:30
DTV Hgr II C Standard Floor 314:30Floor 219:30
DTV Hgr II D Latein Floor 314:30Floor 219:30
DTV Hgr II D Standard Floor 310:00Floor 219:30
DTV Jug B Latein Floor 216:00Floor 315:05
DTV Jug B Standard Floor 211:30Floor 311:05
DTV Jug C Latein Floor 209:50Floor 309:50
DTV Jug C Standard Floor 214:30Floor 313:50
DTV Jug D LateinFloor 109:30Floor 312:00
DTV Jug D Standard Floor 217:20Floor 315:05
DTV Jun I B Latein Floor 1
DS WM / Jun I B Std
09:30Floor 3
DS Jun I B Std
12:00
DTV Jun I B Standard Floor 217:20Floor 3
DS Jun I B Lat
15:05
DTV Jun I C Latein Floor 214:30Floor 313:50
DTV Jun I C Standard Floor 209:50Floor 309:50
DTV Jun I D LateinFloor 109:30Floor 312:00
DTV Jun I D Standard Floor 217:20Floor 315:05
DTV Jun II C Latein Floor 216:00Floor 315:05
DTV Jun II C Standard Floor 211:30Floor 311:05
DTV Jun II D Latein Floor 214:30Floor 313:50
DTV Jun II D Standard Floor 209:50Floor 309:50
DTV Kinder C Latein Floor 211:30Floor 210:00
DTV Kinder C Standard Floor 216:00Floor 210:00
DTV Kinder D LateinFloor 209:50Floor 210:00
DTV Kinder D StandardFloor 214:30Floor 210:00
DTV Sen I B Latein Floor 210:00
DTV Sen I B Standard Floor 214:30
DTV Sen I C LateinFloor 214:30
DTV Sen I C Standard Floor 210:00
DTV Sen I D Latein Floor 214:30
DTV Sen I D Standard Floor 210:00
DTV Sen II A Standard Floor 114:00
DTV Sen II B LateinFloor 210:00
DTV Sen II B Standard Floor 214:30
DTV Sen II C Latein Floor 210:00
DTV Sen II C Standard Floor 214:30
DTV Sen II D Latein Floor 214:30
DTV Sen II D Standard Floor 210:00
DTV Sen III B Latein Floor 210:00
DTV Sen III B Standard Floor 214:30
DTV Sen III C Latein Floor 214:30
DTV Sen III C Standard Floor 210:00
DTV Sen III D Latein Floor 214:30
DTV Sen III D StandardFloor 210:00
INTERNATIONAL OPEN ADULT STD Floor 3-109:30
INTERNATIONAL OPEN LA Floor 114:00
OPEN JUNIOR I LAT Floor 309:30
OPEN JUNIOR I STD Floor 116:00
OPEN JUNIOR II LAT Note1
(gleichzeitig DTV-Rangliste)
Floor 109:00
OPEN JUNIOR II STD Note1
(gleichzeitig DTV-Rangliste)
Floor 309:30
OPEN SEN I LAT Floor 116:00
OPEN SEN I STD Floor 114:00
OPEN SEN II LAT Floor 116:00
OPEN SENIOR II STD Floor 114:00
OPEN SENIOR III STDFloor 214:50
OPEN SENIOR IV STD Floor 109:30
OPEN YOUTH LA Note1
(gleichzeitig DTV-Rangliste)
Floor 309:30
OPEN YOUTH STD Note1
(gleichzeitig DTV-Rangliste)
Floor 109:30
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP JR 2 LA Note2 Floor 110:30
RISING STAR ST Floor 309:30
RISING STAR LAFloor 114:00

Note1: DTV Ranking / WDSF Open

For the start at the DTV Rankings, which are conducted as a WDSF tournament (WDSF Open), a valid WDSF starting licence is mandatory.

Note2: World Championship Jun II Latin

1. Round , Redance and 2. Round will start at 10:30 a.m. and will end at about 03:00 p.m.
The Opening Ceremony, 3. and further Rounds will start at 08:00 p.m.

Fees

CompetitionFeeMaximum Fee
DTV HGR / SEN20,00 EUR couple / competitionmax. 35,00 EUR per day
DTV Kin / Jun / Jug 5,00 EUR couple / competitionmax. 10,00 EUR per day
WDSF Adult / Sen40,00 EUR couple / competitionmax. 65,00 EUR per day
WDSF Youth / Juniors30,00 EUR couple / competitionmax. 50,00 EUR per day
DTV RL in den WDSF20,00 EUR couple / competition
WC Jun II Latinno fee

Note: For the WDSF Jun II / Youth Standard and Latin, which include the DTV rankings, the entry fee of 20 EUR applies to German couples, the entry fee of 30 EUR to foreign couples.